Wed, Oct 23, 2019     contains 0 item(s)

Fortune Salon
청담보살

, ,

/ DVD


our price: $34.98
availability: Within 1~2 Days

payment: paypal, bank transfer, cash(USD/EURO/JPY/KRW)

Product Details
director: Kim Jin-Young(b)
genre: Comedy
subtitle: English, Chinese
language: Korean
audio: Dolby Digital 2.0
release date: May 04, 2010
made in: Malaysia
aspect ratio: 1.85:1
case: Keep Case

Region Code: All, NTSC
Single Side Dual Layer
Audio: Korean

Rating for English subtitles: Good


Also Known As
Chungdam Bosal
Poster Gallery
Photo Gallery
Storyline
Tae-rang (Park Ye Jin) is gifted clairvoyant who runs a posh fortune telling salon in Cheongdam, Seoul. She helps guide her elite clients on matters of love and life altering choices. Yet fate has it that Tae-rang's personal life is always cursed. All the men that Tae-rang has shown interest have become harmed in one way or another. As a child, Tae-rang's mother, also a clairvoyant, told Tae-rang that she is destined to meet a man born May 16, 1978 at 11 pm before she turns 28.

One day, Seung-won (Lim Chang Jung), a former horse jockey now a maintenance worker for horses, spots a 10,000 Won bill on the street and attempts to pick it up. This is when he is hit by a car driven by Tae-rang. It turns out Ki-su was born on May 16, 1978 at 11 pm ...


leave my review
Other Versions
More Information
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Genre: Comedy
Duration: 119mins
Certification: 15
Released: Nov 11, 2009

editor   (5)
users   (10)
  [1] 

Production: Pictures with a View
Distribution: N.E.W
Cast
Crew
Director:

Producer:


Writer:

Cinematography:

Music:

Art Director:

Costume Designer:

Lighting: